Elementary school choice application window open now! Click to apply.

Contact

Fox Hollow Elementary School Faculty & Staff

2018-2019

Kindergarten

Tina DiNovo

Lynn Ferrandino

Lyndsay Mahoney

Sherri Shipe

Amy Macchio (ESE Support)

 

 

 

First Grade

Robin Day

Kim Hinson

Sandy Koerner

Andrea Storck

Amy Macchio (ESE Support)

Second Grade

Jeffrey DeSantis

Joan Manuel

Jeri McDowell

TBA

Rochelle Yates (ESE Support)

Third Grade

Anna Hall

Megan Harding

Abbigail Hibbert

Brittney Remail

Amy Scoggins (ESE Support)

Fourth Grade

Lilly Cuevas

Samantha Farlow

Jaimie Hartzog

Jessica Reiss

Gayle Barr (ESE Support)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fifth Grade

Marissa Montano

Katy Mueller

Walter Rice

Gayle Barr (ESE Support)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specials

Maureen Leach, PE

Donna Miller, PE

Korie Otto, PE

Gayle Ratza, Art

Mary Sadr, Music

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructional Coaches

Vanessa Cordt, LDC Math

Diane Landry, Learning Design Coach

Kim McLeod, Primary Intervention Coach

Theresa Reardon, ITC Literacy

Angela Taylor, Intermediate Intervention Coach

 

 

Administration

Karyn Kinzie,

Principal

Amy Denney-Haskedakes,

Assistant Principal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Office Staff

Cheryl Furia, Data Entry

Diana Fauci, Secretary

Marie Liebler, Guidance Secretary

Barbara Macias, Clinic Assistant

Racheal Richards, Bookkeeper

 

 

 

 

 

Support Services

Jill Atwell, OT

Antionette Beneduci, RN

Rafael DiazSafety Officer

Shirley Eyers, Guidance Counselor

Jennifer GobeliSocial Worker

Roxanna LynchBehavioral Specialist

Debra Pilla, Social Worker

Rachel Finnegan, Speech Pathologist

Traci Lane, Staffing/Compliance

TBAPsychologist

Katie Slevin, PT

Eva Mahoney, PT Assistant

 

 

Food & Nutrition

Connie Guy, Manager

Kim Brandy, Production Assistant

Jennie Champlin

Jamie Foster

Amber Hatch

Angel McDonald

Lori Nehring

Sandra Wood

Susan Wynings

 

 

Custodial

Ed Campbell, Plant Manager

Pete Steinhoff, Assistant Plant Manager

Gilberto Barnes Colon

Maria Cuellar

Fred Diaz

James Mouret

Steve Wynings

Instructional Assistants

Tamatha Becker

Cathy Eggers

Nikki Frenette, Resource Management Associate

Sue Grigoli

Harriet Mathews, ESOL

Tara Maurano

 

P.L.A.C.E.

Nicole Reynolds, Manager

Mary Ann NowakAssistant Manager

Konnie Masters

Renee Reynolds

Early Head Start

Penny Agapiadis, HSW

Mary Burris, Coordinator

Shauna Colby

Myra Colmenares

Deborah Edwards, HSW

Sherri Green

Christy Kievit

Sara LangiCoordinator

Steven Larsen

Glorimer Medina-Reyes, HSW

Clara Murphy

Deanna Peterson

Candy Placencia

Maria Placencia 

Doreace Slate

Anna Marie Smith

Heather Walter

 

Head Start

Lindsay Bailey, IA

Angie DhansFamily Support

Cathy Ganaway

Heather Godfrey

Lynn Laibinis

Robyn Lord, IA

Carol Marchesi

Darian Spenard

Joyce Starkey, FSW

Paula Testa, IA

Pre-Kindergarten

Estephany Diaz, Social Worker

Kristen Gallagher, Theraputic Pre-K

Liz MulhollandTheraputic Pre-K

Kellie Papadopoli, TPK IA

Jocylinn Roberts, TPK Behavior Specialist

Jaime SteborTPK IA